Physical Address
Fulton Center
300 E University Drive, Suite 210
Tempe, AZ 85281
6950 E Williams Field Rd.
Mesa, AZ 85212
Phone: 480-727-5700
Attendance: 480-727-5709
Fax: 480-727-5701
6950 E Williams Field Rd.
Mesa, AZ 85212
Phone: 480-727-5700
Attendance: 480-727-5709
Fax: 480-727-5701
7330 E Innovation Way South
Mesa, AZ 85212
Phone: 480-210-3943
Attendance: 480-727-5767
Fax: 480-727-3737
7330 E Innovation Way South
Mesa, AZ 85212
Phone: 480-210-3943
Attendance: 480-727-5767
Fax: 480-727-3737
735 E Fillmore St.
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Phone: 602-899-1180
Attendance: 602-496-3101
Fax: 602-257-4852
735 E Fillmore St.
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Phone: 602-899-1180
Attendance: 602-496-3101
Fax: 602-257-4852
735 E Fillmore St.
Phoenix, AZ 85006
Phone: 602-899-1180
Attendance: 602-496-3101
Fax: 602-257-4852
5610 S. Central Ave.
Phoenix, AZ 85040
Phone: 602-551-6594
Attendance: 602-551-6594
Fax: 602-268-9911
4445 S. 12th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85040
Phone: 602-842-1722
Attendance: 602-842-1722
Fax: 602-441-0570
2612 W. Gila Bend Hwy.
Casa Grande, AZ 85193
Phone: 520-374-4200
Attendance: 520-374-4201
Fax: 520-876-9959
1401 E Jefferson St.
Phoenix, AZ 85034
Phone: 480-535-1218
Admissions: 844-692-3372
Email: ASUPrepDigitalAdmissions@asu.edu
Toll Free number: 844-692-3372
Fax: 602-930-4952
Fulton Center
300 E University Drive, Suite 210
Tempe, AZ 85281
Finance, Human Capital & Operations
University Center Bldg B
1130 E University Dr.
Suite 230
Tempe, AZ 85281
Phone: 602-496-3322
ASU Preparatory Academy
PO Box 877304
Tempe, AZ 85287-7304
Amy McGrath
Managing Director
Leah Lommel
Chief Administrative Officer
David Sudarma
Chief Technology Officer
Rebecca Hill
Chief of Staff
Betsy Fowler
Head of Schools, Immersion
Carrie Larson
Senior Strategist
Dr. Damon Twist
Executive Director of Talent Management
Jamie Moran
Executive Director of Enterprise Operations
May Prince
Executive Director of Student Advisement
Phillip Netolicky
Executive Director of Budget and Finance
Dr. Taime Bengochea
Executive Director of Elementary Academics
Michael Franklin
Executive Director of Secondary Academics and Title IX Coordinator
Corey Woods
Executive Director of Community Relations
Megan Hanley
Executive Director of School Design
Trista Zobitz
Microschool Program Manager
Felecia O’Neal
Network College and Career Coordinator
Stefanie Contreras
Director of Marketing and Communications
Emily Logan
Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Kay Johnson
Director or Strategic Communication
Leah Fox
Proposal Manager
Lindy Foust
Enterprise Content Manager
Dannette Gastelo
Director of Student Data & State Compliance
Amy Danielson
Student Data Manager
Jennifer Alvarado
Attendance Coordinator
Georgina Garcia
Attendance Coordinator II
Lynnette Rasmussen
Student Records Coordinator
Alea Boudreau
Academic Program Manager
Denise Waters
Director of Internal Initiatives
Kristen Rund
Assistant Director of College-Going Initiatives
Julie Hester
Director of Strategic Initiatives
Corinn Carter
Director of Internal Initiatives
Charles Baxter
Director of Information Systems
Kacey McCan
IT Operations Manager
Chris Thompson
Software Engineering Manager
Scott Hunsaker
IT Manager
Theodore Atallah
Product Manager
Tiffanie Luster
Identity Access Management Analyst
Doug Barksdale
Senior IT Technician
Chris Thompson
Software Engineering Manager
Cheree Childers
Student Information System Product Manager
Matthew Petruzzelli
Digital Systems Analyst
Shawn Demumbrum
Business Analyst
Fallon Roberts
Director of Human Capital Operations
Kara Bohr
Training and Development Manager
Jennifer Luk
Workday Business Analyst I
Stacy Kadisak
Human Capital Specialist
Rachel Maleski
Lead Training Specialist
Kathy Piippo
Human Capital Generalist II
Kellie Thomas
Human Capital Generalist I
Kelly Horner
Human Capital Generalist II
Rachel Symalla
Human Capital Generalist III
Miriam Perez
Benefits Administrator
Johanna Sanderson
Benefits Coordinator
Anabel Fernandez
Assistant Director of Admissions and Recruitment
Angela Nadeau
Admissions Manager
Anita Aguinaga
Admissions Advisor
Yessica Cardiel
Admissions Advisor
Pamela Lazo
Admissions Advisor
Coleman Ballard
Admissions Advisor
Veronica Guzman
Admissions Advisor
Miya Ransom-Cox
Admissions Advisor
Blanca Luna
Student Support Representative
Jose Siqueiros
Student Support Representative
Hannah Lee
Registrar
Josefina Partida
Registrar
Ninoshka Kirakosian
Registrar
Katie Van Deinse
Enterprise Business Manager
Martha Plascencia
Enterprise Operations Coordinator
Jessica Ward
Executive Director of Finance and Business Operations
Megan Warren
Assistant Director of Compliance
Michael Botello
Program Manager – Child Nutrition
Nicole Wilson
Payroll Manager
Tracy Allen
Grant Director
Fawn Eaton
Grant and Program Manager III
Janet Valenzuela
Grant and Program Manager I
Soojung Kim
Assistant Controller
Kallirae Reynolds
Budget Manager
Gregory Farr
Finance Coordinator
Beth Seldin
Senior Accounting Supervisor
Mahmoud Eljaafil
Accounts Payable II Accountant
Jason Boudreau
Accounts Payable I Accountant
Tami Fuller
Accounts Receivable Accountant
Sandra Bohr
Accounting Clerk
Jill Loveall
Manager of Next Gen Learning
David Beard
Next Gen Learning Coordinator
Lisa Hrubec
Next Gen Learning Coordinator
Dr. Felicia Durden
Executive Director of Student Services
Melinda Weible
Director of Exceptional Programs
Stephanie Statler
Director of Exceptional Student Services
Melinda Liagoure
Exceptional Student Services Program Manager
Daniele Bailey
Exceptional Student Services Data and State Reporting Manager
Marsha Hofstetter
Immersion, 504 Coordinator
Michelle Morales
Digital, 504 coordinator/Child Find Specialist
Jeni McClue
Director of State Assessment and Accountability
Sylvia Mejia
Director of Operations
Raul Quinonez
Facilities Coordinator
Josue Miranda
Maintenance Technician
Fernando Lopez
Maintenance Technician
Brandon Witherspoon
Transportation Coordinator
To view the ASU Prep Digital leadership team, please click here.